Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0034,973
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6694,765
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6694,766
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9854,962
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0205,605
AzulArgentina 9,1945,713
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7639,795
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49010,868
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5249,647
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6209,706
AmberleyAustralia 14,1928,819
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9916,209
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2316,358
AimoresBrazil 8,4225,234
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9464,938
AltamiraBrazil 6,2453,881
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3333,935
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5535,315
ApodiBrazil 7,4284,616
AracajuBrazil 7,9314,928
AracuaiBrazil 8,1255,049
AragarcasBrazil 7,4444,626
AraxaBrazil 8,0845,023
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7144,794
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6591,653
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6191,628
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0052,489
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8191,752
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7042,923
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,019633
Atikokan, OnCanada 854530
AbecheChad 10,6656,628
AntofagastaChile 7,4654,639
AricaChile 6,9234,302
AltaiChina 10,1286,294
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6572,894
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6032,860
AraucaColombia 4,2462,638
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0031,866
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1271,943
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1151,935
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8876,144
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1546,310
AswanEgypt 10,6846,639
AsyutEgypt 10,3056,404
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0681,907
AsmaraEritrea 11,8367,355
AssabEritrea 12,2797,630
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3787,692
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7044,787
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5614,699
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,88911,738
AccraGhana 9,5885,958
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8465,497
AthensGreece 8,9425,557
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9665,571
AasiaatGreenland 3,7572,335
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2142,618
AputiteqGreenland 4,4942,793
AkureyriIceland 5,1043,172
AgraIndia 12,3187,655
AhmedabadIndia 12,6527,862
AkolaIndia 13,0088,083
AllahabadIndia 12,5597,804
AmritsarIndia 11,7737,316
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3728,931
AbadanIran 10,9816,823
ArakIran 10,6956,646
AlbengaItaly 7,5194,672
AlgheroItaly 7,7584,821
AmendolaItaly 8,1765,081
AnconaItaly 7,8904,903
ArezzoItaly 7,7964,844
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2985,778
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3485,809
AbashiriJapan 9,1025,656
AburatsuJapan 10,8776,759
AikawaJapan 9,9386,176
AjiroJapan 10,1686,318
AkitaJapan 9,6926,023
AkuneJapan 10,8896,767
AomoriJapan 9,5595,940
AsahikawaJapan 9,2185,728
AsosanJapan 10,7676,691
AmmanJordan 10,1796,325
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5406,550
AinaziLatvia 7,4414,624
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0019,322
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2109,452
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2949,504
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9369,281
AtarMauritania 7,4584,634
AgalegaMauritius 15,2889,500
AcapulcoMexico 2,8701,784
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1976,336
AltaiMongolia 10,2586,375
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2106,345
AgadirMorocco 7,1024,413
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8374,249
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8308,594
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3568,300
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9848,068
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5968,448
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9778,064
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3202,063
AgadezNiger 9,4235,856
AsuncionParaguay 8,1085,038
ArequipaPeru 6,6714,146
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6347,851
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4425,246
AradRomania 8,1675,075
AjanRussia 8,2575,131
AldanRussia 8,4475,249
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0905,648
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6645,384
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5955,341
AnadyrRussia 6,0493,759
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5004,661
ArmavirRussia 9,2745,763
AstrakhanRussia 9,4405,866
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3386,424
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4363,999
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1594,448
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2944,532
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2534,507
Abu HamedSudan 11,0966,895
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7327,290
AqiqSudan 11,5287,164
ArbaatSudan 11,3097,028
AromaSudan 11,6057,211
AtbaraSudan 11,2977,020
Abu KamalSyria 10,2316,358
AleppoSyria 9,8746,136
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7808,563
AtakpameTogo 9,5505,934
AdanaTurkey 9,7016,028
AfyonTurkey 9,2845,769
AnkaraTurkey 9,3125,786
AntalyaTurkey 9,4545,875
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6466,616
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1553,825
AberporthUk 6,2503,884
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2693,896
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9895,586
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8055,472
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8627,371
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8547,366
ArtigasUruguay 8,6725,389
Aberdeen, MsUsa 802499
Aberdeen, SdUsa 828514
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7511,710
Abilene, TxUsa 1,296805
Ada, MnUsa 853530
Adrian, MiUsa 511318
Aiken, ScUsa 1,066662
Akron, OhUsa 722449
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,421883
Albany, GaUsa 1,153716
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,352840
Albert Lea, MnUsa 388241
Albion, NeUsa 668415
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,599994
Aledo, IlUsa 8251
Alexandria, SdUsa 723449
Algona, IaUsa 385239
Alice, TxUsa 1,6341,015
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,228763
Alliance, NeUsa 1,064661
Alma, MiUsa 463288
Alpena, MichiganUsa 681423
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7131,065
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,213754
Amherst, MaUsa 1,418881
Amite, LaUsa 1,162722
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5222,810
Anderson, InUsa 365227
Anderson, ScUsa 921573
Angelica, NyUsa 1,005625
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 511318
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3822,102
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,349839
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7391,081
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 913567
Ashland, WiUsa 653406
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7561,713
Atchison, KsUsa 466289
Athens, GaUsa 997620
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 972604
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,324823
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8844,278
Auburn, NeUsa 519323
Augusta, GaUsa 1,123698
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8621,157
Aurora, IlUsa 194120
Austin, TxUsa 1,391864
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2946,397
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7366,671
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0662,527
AdenYemen 12,4457,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -