Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2687,002
BustAfghanistan 11,5137,155
BatnaAlgeria 7,9534,942
BecharAlgeria 7,6024,724
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7994,846
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6984,784
BiskraAlgeria 7,9764,957
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5155,292
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8427,359
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9887,449
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9907,450
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0527,489
ByrdAntarctica 13,6018,452
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3235,794
BarilocheArgentina 9,3495,810
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0195,605
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8949,255
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1438,789
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0059,945
BrestBelarus 7,8414,873
BrusselsBelgium 6,8644,265
Belize CityBelize 2,6331,636
BeninBenin 9,7456,056
BohiconBenin 9,6596,002
BermudaBermuda 2,4501,523
BageBrazil 8,8665,509
BambuiBrazil 8,1785,082
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4225,233
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4644,639
BarcelosBrazil 5,4273,373
BarraBrazil 7,5354,682
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8994,287
BarreirasBrazil 7,5144,669
BelémBrazil 6,3253,931
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2915,152
BelterraBrazil 6,0263,745
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2964,534
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7705,450
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7154,794
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6734,768
BrevesBrazil 6,2153,862
BurgasBulgaria 8,8015,469
BurundiBurundi 12,6757,876
BatouriCameroon 10,8736,757
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6951,054
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6021,617
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6011,617
Banff, AbCanada 2,2421,393
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,070665
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8651,781
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0301,261
Bissett, MbCanada 1,179733
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5191,565
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,154717
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2952,048
Brandon, MbCanada 1,239770
Broadview, SkCanada 1,407875
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3332,071
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0801,914
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3542,084
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0141,873
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2662,030
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2156,969
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0956,894
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8536,123
BeijingChina 10,6136,595
BarranquillaColombia 3,6832,289
Benito SalasColombia 4,4972,794
BogotáColombia 4,3532,705
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6874,777
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8627,371
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7567,305
BaniDominican Republic 3,1631,965
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1261,943
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1581,962
BahariyaEgypt 10,0606,251
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1376,299
BiarritzFrance 6,9124,295
BordeauxFrance 6,8894,281
BrestFrance 6,4444,004
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0115,600
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0095,599
BitamGabon 10,8156,721
BanjulGambia 7,6514,754
BerlinGermany 7,2734,520
BrockenGermany 7,1674,454
BokeGuinea 7,9774,957
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8464,876
BudapestHungary 7,9364,932
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9524,941
BangaloreIndia 13,8638,614
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4818,377
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1738,186
BikanerIndia 12,1357,541
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8199,209
BabolsarIran 10,5596,561
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6617,246
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3516,432
Bandar LengehIran 11,6637,248
BirjandIran 11,2006,960
BushehrIran 11,2396,984
BaghdadIraq 10,5106,531
BasraIraq 10,9396,797
BelmulletIreland 5,8263,620
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0033,731
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2725,140
BergamoItaly 7,5124,668
BolognaItaly 7,6884,777
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5594,697
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3315,177
BrindisiItaly 8,3825,208
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1915,711
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0235,607
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1116,283
BeirutLebanon 9,9896,207
BenghaziLibya 9,1885,710
BirzaiLithuania 7,5854,713
BitolaMacedonia 8,5615,320
BlantyreMalawi 14,0588,736
BvumbweMalawi 14,0838,751
BintuluMalaysia 14,5559,045
BamakoMali 8,4255,235
Bko-SMali 8,4385,243
BougounMali 8,5555,316
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2654,515
BaitagMongolia 10,3086,406
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9076,157
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8746,136
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9786,200
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0996,276
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2506,369
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8866,143
BulganMongolia 9,9236,166
BhamawMyanmar 12,7017,892
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8188,587
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1408,165
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3012,051
BilmaNiger 9,6836,017
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4365,864
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1573,826
BergenNorway 6,3913,972
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3933,973
BjornoyaNorway 6,1533,824
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4133,985
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4303,995
BadinPakistan 12,3837,695
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9237,409
BalakotPakistan 11,4447,112
BarkhanPakistan 11,8457,361
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7272,316
BascoPhilippines 12,4097,711
BialystokPoland 7,7414,810
BejaPortugal 6,7734,209
BragancaPortugal 6,6414,127
BistritaRomania 8,2675,137
BucharestRomania 8,5615,320
BajkitRussia 8,5665,323
BarabinskRussia 9,2265,733
BarnaulRussia 9,4785,890
BerezovoRussia 8,1255,049
BiserRussia 8,5635,321
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2105,723
BogdarinRussia 9,1495,685
BogucanyRussia 8,9245,545
BomnakRussia 8,7315,426
BorRussia 8,5905,338
BorzjaRussia 9,5105,910
BratskRussia 9,1225,669
BelgradeSerbia 8,2225,109
BoSierra Leone 8,4475,249
BontheSierra Leone 8,4165,230
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7834,836
BerberaSomalia 12,6647,870
BusanSouth Korea 10,6436,614
BadajozSpain 6,8004,226
BarcelonaSpain 7,2914,531
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8314,245
BabanusaSudan 11,3927,079
BaselSwitzerland 7,2584,510
BernSwitzerland 7,2934,532
BangkokThailand 13,8148,584
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7938,571
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4538,360
BizerteTunisia 8,0935,029
BalikesirTurkey 9,0625,631
BursaTurkey 9,0815,643
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8136,719
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9713,711
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0363,751
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0353,750
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4073,982
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4874,031
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5914,095
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5971,614
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,371852
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,156719
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8973,043
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8973,043
Batesville, MsUsa 797495
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,196743
Beaver City, NeUsa 833518
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 853530
Bedford, MaUsa 1,583984
Beeville, TxUsa 1,583984
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 187116
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7461,706
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1633,208
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,507937
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6382,882
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3322,692
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 468291
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,574978
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,172728
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 894555
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4631,531
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,059658
Blacksburg, VaUsa 937583
Blackville, ScUsa 1,164723
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6871,670
Blakely, GaUsa 1,217757
Block Island, RiUsa 1,420883
Boerne, TxUsa 1,488924
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1571,341
Booneville, MsUsa 735457
Boonton, NjUsa 1,310814
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,579981
Bowler, WiUsa 435270
Bowling Green, KyUsa 580360
Bowling Green, MoUsa 254158
Brenham, TxUsa 1,350839
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,413878
Brinkley, ArUsa 706438
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 844524
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,022635
Brodhead, WiUsa 171106
Broken Bow, NeUsa 834518
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,019634
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8271,135
Brunswick, MoUsa 348217
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2211,380
Buckhannon, WvUsa 868540
Bucyrus, OhUsa 594369
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 955593
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,152716
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 907564
Burlington, IowaUsa 10062
Burlington, VtUsa 1,423884
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3861,483
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8936,769
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2532,643
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0112,492
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8298,594
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8388,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -