Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3337,042
ChlefAlgeria 7,5634,700
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9384,933
CeresArgentina 8,4125,227
ChamicalArgentina 8,3215,171
ChepesArgentina 8,4135,228
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9246,167
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7035,408
CórdobaArgentina 8,4855,273
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4955,279
CorrientesArgentina 8,2825,147
CairnsAustralia 14,0768,747
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9009,259
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17510,673
CedunaAustralia 16,0309,961
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6599,109
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7719,179
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9839,311
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0758,746
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3148,895
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,22210,080
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9508,047
CharnocksBarbados 4,3052,675
CotonouBenin 9,7456,056
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5445,309
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6825,395
CabroboBrazil 7,5664,701
CaceresBrazil 7,1824,463
CaetiteBrazil 7,8364,870
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6984,784
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7654,825
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2275,112
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4565,254
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3624,575
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2165,106
CaparaoBrazil 8,4675,262
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8544,881
CaratingaBrazil 8,3855,211
CaravelasBrazil 8,3805,207
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7654,825
CarolinaBrazil 6,9214,301
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4165,230
CataguasesBrazil 8,4975,280
CatalaoBrazil 7,8974,907
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1205,046
CaxiasBrazil 6,9724,333
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7825,457
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6014,723
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4815,270
ChapecoBrazil 8,5155,292
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8604,263
CipoBrazil 7,8444,874
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8914,282
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2385,119
CordeiroBrazil 8,5755,329
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6494,753
CorumbaBrazil 7,4934,656
CoximBrazil 7,5664,702
CrateusBrazil 7,1844,464
CuiabaBrazil 7,2094,480
CuritibaBrazil 8,5145,290
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1391,329
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2312,008
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8801,790
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3342,072
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3342,072
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6121,623
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7782,348
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3022,052
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8111,747
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3251,445
Chapais, QcCanada 1,519944
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0151,252
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2241,382
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2241,382
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8961,800
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0581,279
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4651,532
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6271,011
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3691,472
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9741,226
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6232,252
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4822,163
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0971,303
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,066663
Comox, BcCanada 2,8511,771
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9901,858
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5961,613
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0231,257
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2041,370
ChicoChile 9,9256,167
ChillanChile 8,8385,492
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8385,492
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8914,904
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7936,086
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6815,395
ChangchunChina 9,9216,165
ChangduChina 11,9407,420
ChangshaChina 11,9457,423
ChengduChina 11,8957,391
ChongqingChina 11,9747,441
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0802,536
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8534,880
CamagueyCuba 2,4761,539
CasablancaCuba 2,1261,321
ChebCzech Republic 7,3814,587
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0254,365
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0611,902
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0821,915
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0981,925
CanarEcuador 4,9903,101
CairoEgypt 10,0696,257
CaenFrance 6,6594,138
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9304,307
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5073,422
CocobeachGabon 10,7396,673
CologneGermany 7,0094,355
ChiosGreece 9,0615,631
CorfuGreece 8,5835,333
ConakryGuinea 8,1755,080
CatacamasHonduras 2,9481,832
CholutecaHonduras 3,1101,932
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9098,643
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6287,847
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6287,847
ChahbaharIran 12,0317,476
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9093,672
ClonesIreland 5,9973,727
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9223,680
CorkIreland 6,0173,739
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0193,740
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9044,912
CameriItaly 7,4564,633
CampobassoItaly 8,1085,038
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9014,910
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9444,937
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8294,865
Cape MeleItaly 7,5284,678
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2595,132
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4335,240
CerviaItaly 7,7714,829
CiampinoItaly 7,9584,945
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6734,768
Cisa PassItaly 7,6064,726
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8944,906
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6024,724
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4955,279
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4505,251
ChibaJapan 10,0656,255
ChichibuJapan 10,0836,266
ChichijimaJapan 10,7146,658
ChoshiJapan 10,0136,222
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9836,203
ChilekaMalawi 14,0588,736
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8268,592
ChitipaMalawi 13,4808,376
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0131,251
ComitanMexico 2,7781,726
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7257,286
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8006,090
ChoirMongolia 10,1066,280
CasablancaMorocco 7,0544,383
ChindeMozambique 14,3858,939
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8588,611
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7638,552
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3788,313
CondegaNicaragua 3,1121,934
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4128,956
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9066,777
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4236,477
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5786,573
ChhorPakistan 12,3147,652
ChitralPakistan 11,2546,993
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2685,138
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9334,930
CajamarcaPeru 5,4993,417
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4123,363
ChiclayoPeru 5,4333,376
ChimbotePeru 5,7163,552
CuzcoPeru 6,3613,953
CzestochowaPoland 7,7004,785
CoimbraPortugal 6,6094,107
CalafatRomania 8,4265,236
CeahlauRomania 8,3535,191
ClujRomania 8,2455,123
ConstantaRomania 8,7255,422
CraiovaRomania 8,4545,253
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7604,201
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7454,813
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6734,147
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7793,591
Cape UelenRussia 5,4493,386
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0535,626
CaraRussia 8,7935,464
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3185,169
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3303,934
ChitaRussia 9,4115,848
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4005,842
CokurdahRussia 6,7584,199
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6385,368
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8518,607
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0726,259
CaceresSpain 6,8024,227
CadizSpain 6,9784,336
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0074,354
CordobaSpain 7,0084,355
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5729,055
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5588,425
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9068,642
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2868,256
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1418,166
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8478,605
ChumphonThailand 14,1938,819
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9325,551
CorumTurkey 9,3705,823
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7016,650
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9346,794
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3593,951
CernovcyUkraine 8,2455,123
ChernigovUkraine 8,2575,131
CarrascoUruguay 9,1385,678
ColoniaUruguay 9,0335,613
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5502,206
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 470292
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,217757
Camden, ScUsa 1,126700
Canton, NyUsa 1,292803
Cantonnw, SdUsa 609378
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,424885
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8651,159
Carlinville, IlUsa 210131
Casper, WyUsa 1,368850
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6901,671
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,054655
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,117694
Charles City, IaUsa 318198
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,287800
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,278794
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 786488
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,034643
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,047651
Chaska, MnUsa 496308
Chattanooga, TnUsa 803499
Chazy, NyUsa 1,445898
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,471914
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,144711
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,045649
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,235768
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 203126
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 200124
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,6871,670
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 674419
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,246774
Cincinnati, KyUsa 514320
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 520323
Circleville, OhUsa 626389
Clarinda, IaUsa 416258
Clark, SdUsa 774481
Clarksdale, MsUsa 801498
Clarksville, TnUsa 533331
Clayton, NmUsa 1,249776
Cleveland, OhioUsa 683425
Clinton, IaUsa 9358
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3433,320
Coldwater, MiUsa 429267
College Park, MdUsa 1,140709
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,276793
Columbia, MoUsa 320199
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,123698
Columbus, GaUsa 411255
Columbus, InUsa 420261
Columbus, KsUsa 631392
Columbus, OhioUsa 618384
Conception, MoUsa 438272
Concordia, KansasUsa 669416
Conway, ArUsa 707439
Conway, ScUsa 1,256781
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,256781
Corning, ArUsa 581361
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,428887
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6371,017
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,160721
Cortland, NyUsa 1,154717
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7151,687
Covington, LaUsa 1,131703
Covington, TnUsa 575357
Crete, NeUsa 583362
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,488925
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1856,329
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1856,329
CaracasVenezuela 4,0952,544
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5052,799
CoroVenezuela 3,8592,398
ChipataZambia 13,7098,519
ChomaZambia 13,4848,379
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1768,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -