Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0025,594
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8044,849
DavisAntarctica 16,88610,493
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0309,340
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9219,272
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,71110,385
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7959,194
DhakaBangladesh 12,8117,961
D’UccleBelgium 6,8644,265
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1565,068
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0794,399
DouradosBrazil 7,9314,929
DoualaCameroon 10,5286,542
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6891,671
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,344835
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7151,687
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3752,097
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6851,669
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2542,022
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6211,008
Dryden, OnCanada 986613
DuianChina 11,3617,060
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2425,122
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4437,732
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9611,840
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0871,918
DabaaEgypt 9,8066,093
DakhlaEgypt 10,3026,402
DijonFrance 7,1204,425
DresdenGermany 7,3874,591
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1053,172
DebrecenHungary 8,0835,023
DalatangiIceland 5,3163,303
DaltonganjIndia 12,7387,915
DarbhangaIndia 12,5167,778
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3667,685
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3647,683
DumkaIndia 12,7347,913
DwarkaIndia 12,6297,848
DezfulIran 10,8066,715
DublinIreland 6,0883,783
DecimomannuItaly 7,8914,903
DobbiacoItaly 7,5954,720
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1325,675
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1376,299
DagorettiKenya 13,0958,137
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6904,779
DedzaMalawi 13,9028,639
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4816,513
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6495,996
DaweiMyanmar 13,8118,582
De BiltNetherlands 6,8374,249
De KooyNetherlands 6,7674,205
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7634,202
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0788,127
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5478,418
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8068,579
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5734,085
DalbandinPakistan 11,7947,329
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6687,250
DirPakistan 11,3247,037
DroshPakistan 11,2837,012
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9218,029
DohaQatar 11,6367,231
DorohoiRomania 8,3015,159
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2424,501
DudinkaRussia 7,7174,795
DzardzanRussia 7,4754,645
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4697,127
DakarSenegal 7,4844,651
DaruSierra Leone 8,5215,295
DurbanSouth Africa 14,6399,097
DamazinSudan 11,8307,351
DongolaSudan 10,9356,795
DamascusSyria 10,0836,266
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0826,265
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1096,282
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8906,767
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7298,532
DjerbaTunisia 8,4225,233
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8786,138
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0533,761
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1623,829
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6725,389
DonetskUkraine 8,8465,497
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8127,340
Dahlonega, GaUsa 909565
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,009627
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,104686
Danville, IlUsa 216134
Darlington, ScUsa 1,163723
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3311,449
David City, NeUsa 593368
Dayton, OhUsa 521324
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3031,431
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,187738
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3731,474
Decatur, IlUsa 15798
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,6391,018
Delaware, OhUsa 609378
Delphine, InUsa 256159
Denton, MdUsa 1,217757
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,262784
Des Moines, IowaUsa 304189
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9621,219
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 781485
Detroit, MichiganUsa 569354
Dickson, TnUsa 611380
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9061,184
Dixon, IlUsa 9358
Dodge City, KsUsa 932579
Dover, DeUsa 1,217757
Dover, TnUsa 601374
Dublin, TxUsa 1,241771
Dubuque, IaUsa 14892
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 653406
Duquoin, IlUsa 363226
Durham, NhUsa 1,581983
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0164,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -