Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0545,005
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1425,059
EsquelArgentina 9,5425,929
EzeizaArgentina 9,0415,618
East SaleAustralia 15,1979,443
Esperance (po)Australia 17,10210,627
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10010,626
EssendonAustralia 15,3619,545
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5695,325
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8565,503
EspinosaBrazil 7,9064,913
Earlton, OnCanada 1,082672
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2151,376
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,2271,384
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2251,382
Edson, AbCanada 2,3991,491
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0751,911
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3391,453
Estevan, SkCanada 1,348838
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2262,005
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3202,684
ErlianChina 10,3306,419
El CaranoColombia 4,1622,586
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1844,464
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0541,898
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1941,985
El ArishEgypt 10,1336,297
El TorEgypt 10,3706,444
ErfurtGermany 7,2394,499
EssenGermany 6,9834,339
EsfahanIran 10,9326,793
EilatIsrael 10,3326,420
EsashiJapan 9,4965,901
EldoretKenya 12,8357,976
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9786,200
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0154,359
EeldeNetherlands 6,8584,262
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,409
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1861,980
EnuguNigeria 10,1656,317
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3865,211
EvoraPortugal 6,7394,188
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3375,802
EkimcanRussia 8,7545,440
Elat’MaRussia 8,3935,216
ElistaRussia 9,2855,770
ErbogacenRussia 8,5085,287
EssejRussia 7,7804,835
Ed DueimSudan 11,4987,145
El FasherSudan 11,0226,849
El GeneinaSudan 10,8166,721
El ObeidSudan 11,4187,095
El ShowakSudan 11,7057,273
En NahudSudan 11,3267,038
EdirneTurkey 8,8175,479
ErzincanTurkey 9,6796,014
ErzurumTurkey 9,7376,051
EskisehirTurkey 9,1995,716
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5376,548
EntebbeUganda 12,6567,865
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1413,816
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1833,842
East Tawas, MiUsa 637396
Eastman, GaUsa 1,197744
Eastport, MeUsa 1,9121,188
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,280795
El Dorado, KsUsa 692430
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,7911,113
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 904562
Elko, NvUsa 2,1541,339
Ellsworth, KsUsa 718446
Elmira, NyUsa 1,096681
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1091,310
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,458906
Erie, PaUsa 825513
Eskridge, KsUsa 561349
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7151,687
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 619385
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8461,769
Eureka, SdUsa 964599
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7461,085
Evansville, InUsa 408253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -