Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0886,890
FarahAfghanistan 11,3577,057
FormosaArgentina 8,1775,081
ForrestAustralia 16,42810,208
FrancistownBotswana 13,8158,585
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6754,769
FloraniaBrazil 7,5384,684
FlorestaBrazil 7,6264,739
FlorianoBrazil 7,1614,450
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7575,441
FormosaBrazil 7,6844,775
FortalezaBrazil 7,2114,481
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2705,139
FrancaBrazil 8,1485,063
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7451,084
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4481,521
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2961,427
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9941,860
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0381,266
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0911,921
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5791,603
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7701,721
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6421,642
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9491,211
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9591,217
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8711,784
FayaChad 10,2126,346
FamagustaCyprus 9,7876,082
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8234,240
FarafraEgypt 10,1076,281
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2636,999
FichtelbergGermany 7,3894,592
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1604,450
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5845,334
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5302,194
FaranahGuinea 8,3825,209
FalconaraItaly 7,8804,897
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7314,804
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1715,078
FonniItaly 7,8574,883
FrontoneItaly 7,8484,877
FrosinoneItaly 8,0164,981
FukauraJapan 9,6155,975
FukueJapan 10,8876,765
FukuiJapan 10,2206,351
FukuokaJapan 10,7316,669
FukushimaJapan 9,8516,121
FukuyamaJapan 10,5146,534
FushikiJapan 10,1106,283
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5466,553
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4529,602
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6809,744
FunchalMadeira 6,3823,966
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0642,525
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2384,498
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4564,012
FaroPortugal 6,8244,240
FerganaRussia 10,7636,688
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2795,145
FalunSweden 6,8634,265
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6184,113
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0015,593
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4462,763
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 613381
Fairfield, IaUsa 165103
Fairmont, MnUsa 452281
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 835519
Farmington, MeUsa 1,6781,043
Farmington, MnUsa 489304
Farmington, MoUsa 352219
Faulkton, SdUsa 853530
Fayette, IaUsa 260162
Fayetteville, ArUsa 670416
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,184736
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,438893
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,398869
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9061,185
Findlay, OhUsa 536333
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9961,240
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 556346
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 318198
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,265786
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 385239
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,163723
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7781,105
Fort Scott, KsUsa 552343
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 750466
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 406252
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,108689
Framingham, MaUsa 1,546961
Frankfort, KyUsa 557346
Franklin, LaUsa 1,254779
Franklin, PaUsa 841523
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,171727
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,5991,615
Fullertonese, NdUsa 836519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -