Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4337,105
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4217,097
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9994,970
General PicoArgentina 8,9585,567
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8535,501
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4055,844
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9489,289
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38910,806
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0619,980
GrazAustria 7,7694,828
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9086,157
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9716,196
GomelBelarus 8,1675,075
GrodnoBelarus 7,7474,814
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7944,843
GoianiaBrazil 7,6814,773
GoiasBrazil 7,5604,698
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3125,165
GrajauBrazil 6,8484,255
GuairaBrazil 8,1415,059
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2264,490
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2725,140
GarouaCameroon 10,4276,479
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8871,794
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7221,070
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,7561,712
Golden, BcCanada 2,3391,453
Goose, NfCanada 2,5851,606
Gore Bay, OnCanada 798496
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6151,625
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,0761,290
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,3321,449
GanzhouChina 12,1277,536
GuangzhouChina 12,4557,740
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0401,889
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9263,061
GonderEthiopia 11,9777,443
GourdonFrance 7,0334,370
GrenobleFrance 7,2924,532
GeisenheimGermany 7,1284,429
GorlitzGermany 7,4514,630
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0734,395
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9531,835
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9543,079
GoaIndia 13,5008,389
GuwahatiIndia 12,5337,788
GelaItaly 8,4055,223
GenoaItaly 7,5404,686
GhediItaly 7,5644,701
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3105,164
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1075,038
GrossetoItaly 7,7954,844
GrottaglieItaly 8,3575,193
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7924,842
GuidoniaItaly 7,9554,943
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0655,633
GifuJapan 10,2546,372
GaoMali 8,8265,484
GuamMariana Islands 11,7377,294
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6001,615
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4801,541
GuaymasMexico 2,4011,492
GaluutMongolia 10,1936,334
GemertNetherlands 6,8994,287
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9358,038
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3068,268
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5608,427
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0258,094
GayaNiger 9,4295,859
GardermoenNorway 6,6784,150
GeiloNorway 6,5244,054
GdanskPoland 7,4214,611
GalatiRomania 8,5895,337
Gor’KijRussia 8,3515,189
GorznyjRussia 9,6375,988
GridinoRussia 7,2084,479
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1498,171
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7707,314
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3004,536
GijonSpain 6,6224,115
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2807,009
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7097,276
GoteborgSweden 6,8724,270
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8624,264
GothenburgSweden 6,8724,271
GunnarnSweden 6,6744,148
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2494,505
GabesTunisia 8,3525,190
GafsaTunisia 8,2235,110
GiresunTurkey 9,5135,911
GoztepeTurkey 9,0265,609
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4726,508
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5546,558
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0893,784
GajvoronUkraine 8,4475,249
GeniceskUkraine 8,8755,515
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 926575
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8723,028
Geneva, NeUsa 667415
Genoa, NeUsa 667415
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,522946
Glenville, WvUsa 821510
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,310814
Golconda, NvUsa 2,2501,398
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,231765
Goodland, KsUsa 1,007626
Gothenburg, NeUsa 834518
Grafton, NdUsa 938583
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,254779
Grand Island, NeUsa 694431
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,584985
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 420261
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7261,694
Gravette, ArUsa 651405
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,8281,136
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 402250
Greenfield, InUsa 365227
Greensboro, AlUsa 926575
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,042647
Greensburg, KyUsa 580360
Greenville, MsUsa 912567
Greenville, OhUsa 445277
Greenville, PaUsa 841523
Greenville, TxUsa 1,042647
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 977607
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,039646
Griggsville, IlUsa 172107
Groton, CtUsa 1,510938
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2912,666
GuanareVenezuela 4,0952,545
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2262,626
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3492,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -