Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1666,939
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2235,110
HuamboAngola 12,2567,616
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6239,708
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3519,539
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3669,549
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4768,995
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1403,194
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8532,395
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1811,355
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1851,358
Hamilton, OnCanada 862536
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5871,608
Harrow, OnCanada 601374
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7961,737
Hope, BcCanada 2,6021,617
HaikouChina 12,8988,015
HailarChina 9,5485,933
HamiChina 10,6706,630
HetanChina 11,2496,990
HavanaCuba 2,1441,332
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1801,976
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2262,005
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0441,892
HelwanEgypt 10,0866,267
HurguadaEgypt 10,4656,503
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,7253,558
HelsinkiFinland 7,2834,526
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2864,528
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4175,230
HamburgGermany 7,0184,361
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0174,361
HannoverGermany 7,0734,395
HelgolandGermany 6,8684,268
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,4504,630
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2485,747
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6172,248
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5134,047
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6464,130
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2573,267
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3908,321
HaifaIsrael 10,0496,245
HaboroJapan 9,1965,715
HachijojimaJapan 10,3086,405
HachinoheJapan 9,5485,933
HagiJapan 10,6046,590
HakodateJapan 9,4705,885
HamadaJapan 10,5276,541
HamamatsuJapan 10,2666,380
HikoneJapan 10,2916,395
HimejiJapan 10,4106,469
HiradoJapan 10,7906,705
HirooJapan 9,3015,780
HiroshimaJapan 10,5566,560
HitaJapan 10,7316,669
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8466,740
HunLibya 9,1165,665
HomboriMali 8,7585,442
HomalinMyanmar 12,6557,864
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5268,405
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,354
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5808,439
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
HororataNew Zealand 13,5628,427
HyderabadPakistan 12,2897,636
HuanucoPeru 5,8493,635
HelPoland 7,4164,608
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0995,654
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4965,279
HatangaRussia 7,3964,596
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7074,789
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7106,655
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9076,778
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8654,887
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3657,684
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4906,519
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0616,252
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6819,123
HalaibSudan 11,0806,885
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6127,216
HudeibaSudan 11,3067,026
HaparandaSweden 6,8604,263
HarnosandSweden 6,8354,247
HamaSyria 9,9456,180
HassakahSyria 10,0326,234
Hua HinThailand 13,9518,669
HakkariTurkey 10,0826,265
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4293,995
HersonUkraine 8,7255,422
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2155,105
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,445898
Hanover, NhUsa 1,507937
Harrisburg, IlUsa 363226
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,116694
Hart, MiUsa 457284
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,445898
Hartington, NeUsa 619385
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,148713
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,087676
Hays, KsUsa 799496
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7981,739
Hebron, NeUsa 684425
Helena, MtUsa 1,8531,152
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,014630
Henderson, NcUsa 1,193741
Hendersonville, NcUsa 982610
Hermit, CoUsa 1,493928
Hernando, MsUsa 705438
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,081672
Highmore, SdUsa 842523
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,275793
Hillsboro, IlUsa 257160
Hillsdale, MiUsa 429267
Holly, CoUsa 1,083673
Homer, AkUsa 4,6072,863
Hoopeston, IlUsa 214133
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 527327
Horton, KsUsa 494307
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,087676
Hot Springs, VaUsa 929577
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 564350
Houma, LaUsa 1,288801
Houston, TexasUsa 1,334829
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 712442
Huntsville, AlUsa 780484
Huron, SdUsa 756470
HanoiVietnam 12,9068,020
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9868,691
HarareZimbabwe 13,8978,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -