Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7395,430
In SalahAlgeria 8,2565,130
InnsbruckAustria 7,5064,664
IbiriteBrazil 8,2925,153
IguatuBrazil 7,3834,588
IlheusBrazil 8,1325,054
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7554,198
IndaialBrazil 8,6585,380
IpameriBrazil 7,8414,872
IraiBrazil 8,4945,278
IreceBrazil 7,6394,747
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8444,874
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8753,651
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1213,803
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1655,074
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5285,300
ItapevaBrazil 8,3935,215
ItirucuBrazil 7,9484,939
ItuacuBrazil 7,9004,909
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9824,960
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9082,429
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0991,304
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9522,456
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8711,784
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2252,625
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1624,451
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8604,884
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0416,861
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0081,869
IzobambaEcuador 4,7622,959
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0796,263
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0561,899
IoanninaGreece 8,6325,364
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8482,392
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9393,069
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7637,931
IranshahrIran 11,8377,356
IstranaItaly 7,6594,760
IidaJapan 10,1906,332
IizukaJapan 10,7106,655
IrakoJapan 10,3096,406
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9307,413
IrozakiJapan 10,2226,352
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9227,409
IshinomakiJapan 9,7476,057
IwamizawaJapan 9,2955,776
IzuharaJapan 10,7206,661
IrbidJordan 10,1216,289
IfraneMorocco 7,2504,506
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9618,676
IlorinNigeria 9,7716,072
InchonNorth Korea 10,5096,531
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8503,635
IslamabadPakistan 11,5227,160
IquitosPeru 5,2793,281
IloiloPhilippines 13,3508,296
IasiRomania 8,4315,239
IcaRussia 7,6104,729
IlirnejRussia 6,3233,929
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6875,398
IrkutskRussia 9,5345,924
Ivdel’Russia 8,3775,205
IbizaSpain 7,3964,596
IspartaTurkey 9,3695,822
IstanbulTurkey 9,0175,603
IzmirTurkey 9,1165,665
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1195,045
IzmailUkraine 8,6415,369
Imperial, NeUsa 1,002622
Independence, KsUsa 692430
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,348838
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 357222
Indianola, IaUsa 332206
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 864537
Inverness, FlUsa 1,537955
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 306190
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 562349
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,131703
IsokaZambia 13,4608,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -