Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2717,004
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3767,069
JuninArgentina 8,9305,549
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2605,133
JacobinaBrazil 7,7214,798
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3574,572
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7624,823
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9544,943
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4935,278
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1001,305
JiuquanChina 10,9746,820
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5152,184
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0651,905
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0731,910
JoensuuFinland 7,2914,531
JokioinenFinland 7,1894,467
JyvskylFinland 7,1624,450
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8472,390
JulianehbGreenland 3,6652,278
JagdalpurIndia 13,2668,244
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7809,806
JerusalemIsrael 10,1456,304
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2642,028
JosNigeria 10,0236,229
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4243,370
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4353,377
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9807,444
JhelumPakistan 11,6097,214
JiwaniPakistan 12,0987,518
JuliacaPeru 6,6224,115
JakutskRussia 8,0014,972
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3445,807
JenisejskRussia 8,9365,553
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0235,607
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9195,542
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7036,651
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2837,012
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9257,410
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1898,817
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9834,340
JubaSudan 12,2027,582
JokkmokkSweden 6,6544,135
JönköpingSweden 6,9734,333
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9714,332
JendoubaTunisia 8,0775,019
JerbaTunisia 8,4005,220
JerseyUk 6,5464,068
JaltaUkraine 8,9885,586
Jackson, MsUsa 984611
Jackson, TnUsa 627389
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,404873
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13081
Johnstown, PaUsa 941585
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6322,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -