Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3337,042
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5647,186
KhostAfghanistan 11,4807,134
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0996,897
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8247,348
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97610,549
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7264,801
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9076,156
KandiBenin 9,4415,867
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5551,588
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,092679
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,091678
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4641,531
Kenora, OnCanada 1,016631
Kingston, OnCanada 1,148714
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2542,644
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3232,065
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4211,505
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,384860
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9486,803
KashiChina 10,9386,797
KunmingChina 12,5407,792
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6217,222
KhargaEgypt 10,4086,468
KosseirEgypt 10,5876,579
KajaaniFinland 7,0974,410
KuopioFinland 7,2014,475
KuusamoFinland 7,0234,364
KarlsruheGermany 7,2164,484
KasselGermany 7,1324,432
KonstanzGermany 7,3484,566
KumasiGhana 9,3875,833
KalamataGreece 8,9125,538
KerkiraGreece 8,5835,333
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0365,615
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7272,316
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9383,069
KankanGuinea 8,4785,268
KindiaGuinea 8,2045,098
KissidougouGuinea 8,4825,271
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5504,070
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5277,784
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5287,785
KeszthelyHungary 7,8904,903
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1263,185
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9308,035
KotaIndia 12,4997,767
KozhikodeIndia 14,0088,705
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2529,478
KermanIran 11,3807,072
KermanshahIran 10,5476,554
Khoram AbadIran 10,6886,642
KilkennyIreland 6,0603,766
KingstonJamaica 2,8761,787
KagoshimaJapan 10,9196,785
KanazawaJapan 10,1506,307
KaruizawaJapan 10,0776,262
KatsuuraJapan 10,0956,273
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1446,303
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1045,657
KobeJapan 10,3966,460
KochiJapan 10,5846,577
KofuJapan 10,1396,301
KumagayaJapan 10,0536,247
KumamotoJapan 10,7906,705
KumejimaJapan 11,6047,211
KureJapan 10,5686,567
KushiroJapan 9,1875,709
KutchanJapan 9,3725,824
KyotoJapan 10,3416,426
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9896,207
KitaleKenya 12,7737,938
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0776,883
KufraLibya 10,0206,227
KaunasLithuania 7,6404,747
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4474,628
KybartaiLithuania 7,6084,728
KarongaMalawi 13,5488,419
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6049,075
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1428,788
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9539,292
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6759,119
KuantanMalaysia 14,8399,221
KuchingMalaysia 14,8459,225
KayesMali 8,0134,979
KeniebaMali 8,1415,059
KidalMali 8,7855,459
KitaMali 8,2735,141
KoutiaMali 8,6555,379
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3756,447
KisinevMoldova 8,5125,290
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7476,057
KhatgalMongolia 9,7816,078
KhovdMongolia 10,0976,274
KhujirtMongolia 10,1416,302
KhutagMongolia 9,8696,133
KenitraMorocco 7,0914,407
KalewaMyanmar 12,8447,981
KathaMyanmar 12,7217,905
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2618,862
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2688,245
KengtungMyanmar 12,9988,077
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5237,782
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3738,310
KathmanduNepal 12,3437,670
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7807,942
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9378,039
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1968,200
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0778,126
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9098,022
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0598,115
KanoNigeria 9,8316,109
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3906,456
KarasjokNorway 6,6534,134
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2943,911
KristiansandNorway 6,6444,128
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3663,956
KhasabOman 11,7567,306
KarachiPakistan 12,3067,647
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3017,644
KhanpurPakistan 12,0027,458
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9757,442
KororPalau 12,9688,059
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8634,886
KlodzkoPoland 7,5934,718
KoszalinPoland 7,3084,542
KrakowPoland 7,7924,842
KalakanRussia 9,0115,600
KaliningradRussia 7,4944,657
KamenskoeRussia 6,6634,140
KandalaksaRussia 7,0324,370
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2104,481
KazanRussia 8,5755,328
KemRussia 7,2824,525
KerchRussia 9,0195,604
KhabarovskRussia 9,1035,657
KirenskRussia 8,8865,522
KirovRussia 8,3085,163
KljuciRussia 7,3094,542
KolpasevRussia 8,9345,552
KorfRussia 6,8024,227
KostromaRussia 8,1075,038
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5494,069
KotlasRussia 7,9774,957
KrasnodarRussia 9,1805,704
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2605,754
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7285,423
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2075,721
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3333,935
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8525,501
KurganRussia 9,0225,606
KurskRussia 8,4515,252
KyraRussia 9,6996,027
KigaliRwanda 12,6347,851
KoldaSenegal 7,8264,863
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3475,187
KosiceSlovakia 7,9734,954
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0628,738
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0926,271
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5199,022
KadugliSudan 11,5597,183
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0816,886
KassalaSudan 11,6537,241
KhartoumSudan 11,3797,071
KostiSudan 11,5927,203
KalmarSweden 7,1564,447
KaresuandoSweden 6,6264,118
KarlstadSweden 6,8304,244
KristianstadSweden 7,0854,403
KamishliSyria 10,0056,217
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8008,575
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9808,687
Khon KaenThailand 13,4728,372
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8728,620
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6498,482
KairouanTunisia 8,2255,111
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7346,049
KarsTurkey 9,7726,073
KastamonuTurkey 9,2385,740
KayseriTurkey 9,5575,939
KonyaTurkey 9,4645,881
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2316,358
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0596,872
KinlossUk 6,0593,765
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6065,348
KievUkraine 8,3135,166
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8455,496
KirovogradUkraine 8,5485,312
KlepininoUkraine 8,8895,524
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6365,367
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9604,946
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6385,368
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 390243
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0601,280
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 451280
Keene, NhUsa 1,500932
Kenton, OhUsa 507315
Kenton, OkUsa 1,209751
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0011,243
Kimball, NeUsa 1,169726
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9083,050
Kingfisher, OkUsa 899558
Kinston, NcUsa 1,256780
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6231,630
Knoxville, TnUsa 795494
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6762,906
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1213,183
KabompoZambia 13,0198,090
KabweZambia 13,4348,348
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4338,347
KafirondaZambia 13,2728,248
KaomaZambia 13,1538,174
KasamaZambia 13,3458,293
KasempaZambia 13,1518,172
KawambwaZambia 13,1478,170
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6968,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -