Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1784,461
LuandaAngola 11,7637,310
LuenaAngola 12,5327,788
La PlataArgentina 9,0805,642
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4744,644
La RiojaArgentina 8,2015,096
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8065,472
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3176,411
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9304,928
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3299,525
LavertonAustralia 15,3789,556
LearmonthAustralia 16,93010,520
LongreachAustralia 14,6409,097
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6399,097
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8958,635
Low HeadAustralia 15,3439,534
LinzAustria 7,6084,728
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0793,778
LerwickUk 6,0793,777
La PazBolivia 6,7984,225
LavrasBrazil 8,3495,188
LencoisBrazil 7,7834,837
LinharesBrazil 8,4775,268
LondrinaBrazil 8,2215,109
LomBulgaria 8,4575,255
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9131,189
La Tuque, QcCanada 863536
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3352,072
Langara, BcCanada 3,4642,153
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,241771
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0011,243
London, OnCanada 762474
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2061,992
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9161,191
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6241,631
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7874,217
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1385,057
LanzhouChina 11,3077,026
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1387,543
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4962,794
LimonCosta Rica 3,5372,198
LarnacaCyprus 9,7916,084
LimassolCyprus 9,7736,073
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1538,173
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5117,774
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7714,207
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2272,005
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0661,905
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1851,979
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9771,850
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6992,920
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1463,198
LuxorEgypt 10,5306,543
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0351,886
Laucala BayFiji 11,4467,113
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3614,574
Le MansFrance 6,7704,207
LilleFrance 6,8024,227
LyonFrance 7,2064,478
LambarnGabon 10,9196,785
LastourvilleGabon 11,1346,919
LibrevilleGabon 10,7656,689
LeipzigGermany 7,2934,532
LindenbergGermany 7,3354,558
LamiaGreece 8,7945,464
LarissaGreece 8,7355,428
LemnosGreece 8,8745,514
LimnosGreece 8,8815,519
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8902,418
LabeGuinea 8,1605,071
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7224,177
La CeibaHonduras 2,8451,768
La MesaHonduras 2,8671,782
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5457,174
LudhianaIndia 11,8777,380
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4125,227
LatinaItaly 7,9984,970
LatronicoItaly 8,3015,159
LecceItaly 8,4255,235
LodwarKenya 12,6487,859
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1118,147
LiepajaLatvia 7,3904,593
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5114,667
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0464,379
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4845,272
LabuanMalaysia 14,2438,851
LuqaMalta 8,5135,290
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0712,530
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6581,652
LashioMyanmar 12,8427,980
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6928,509
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1638,180
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2238,217
LagosNigeria 9,8076,094
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4624,016
LillehammerNorway 6,6004,101
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7727,315
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7954,844
LimaPeru 6,0613,766
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0508,109
LisbonPortugal 6,6374,124
LeninbadRussia 10,7386,673
LevsiRussia 8,5885,337
LungiSierra Leone 8,2795,145
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7794,834
LanzaroteSpain 6,8684,268
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9164,297
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4254,614
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4434,625
LatakiaSyria 9,8546,123
LampangThailand 13,3328,285
LoeiThailand 13,3858,317
Lop BuriThailand 13,6968,511
LomeTogo 9,6646,006
LeemingUk 6,3283,932
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0793,778
London, EnglandUk 6,5454,067
London-GatwickUk 6,5664,080
LynehamUk 6,4404,002
L’VovUkraine 8,0304,990
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5095,287
LozovajaUkraine 8,7075,411
LubnyUkraine 8,4625,258
LuckUkraine 8,0414,997
LuganskUkraine 8,8675,510
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 316196
La Harpe, IlUsa 8251
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,232766
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,261783
Lake City, FlUsa 1,394867
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,355842
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7411,082
Lamar, MoUsa 489304
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,339832
Lancaster, WiUsa 195121
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,552965
Langdon, NdUsa 1,071665
Laramie, WyUsa 1,306812
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7431,083
Larned, KsUsa 844525
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,164723
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2461,396
Laurel, MdUsa 1,134705
Lawrence, KsUsa 486302
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,581983
Le Mars, IaUsa 532331
Lebanon, MoUsa 434270
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 414257
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 721448
Leitchfield, KyUsa 522324
Lenoir, NcUsa 904562
Lewisburg, TnUsa 736457
Lewisburg, WvUsa 904562
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2301,386
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6671,036
Lexington, MoUsa 414257
Lexington, VaUsa 984611
Libby, MtUsa 2,1551,339
Lincoln, NeUsa 564350
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,052653
Lisbon, NdUsa 836519
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 741461
Llano, TxUsa 1,386861
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,085674
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5981,614
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5941,612
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6131,624
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6211,007
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,193741
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 496308
Louisville, MsUsa 913567
Loup City, NeUsa 746464
Lowville, NyUsa 1,227762
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,332828
Luling, TxUsa 1,450901
Lusk, WyUsa 1,203748
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,025637
LivingstoneZambia 13,4478,356
LundaziZambia 13,6678,493
LusakaZambia 13,5028,390
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4938,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -