Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0656,876
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0526,868
MilianaAlgeria 7,6234,737
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1237,534
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7719,179
Malarg EArgentina 8,7775,454
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4135,849
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3935,837
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6975,404
MendozaArgentina 8,5165,292
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5125,290
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6135,352
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0768,747
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8839,248
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44810,221
MeekatharraAustralia 16,94210,528
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3649,547
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3589,544
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4349,591
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6989,755
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8559,231
MuharraqBahrain 11,4937,142
MinskBelarus 7,8914,903
MogilevBelarus 8,0014,972
MaunBotswana 13,3928,322
MacapaBrazil 6,0233,743
MacauBrazil 7,4674,640
MaceioBrazil 7,9184,921
MachadoBrazil 8,3385,181
ManausBrazil 5,7893,597
MarabaBrazil 6,6334,122
MaringaBrazil 8,1865,087
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0193,740
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9214,922
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7344,806
MonteiroBrazil 7,6704,766
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0004,971
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3384,560
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6744,769
MamfeCameroon 10,3636,440
MarouaCameroon 10,4126,470
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0281,882
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,262784
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8211,132
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8512,393
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1501,957
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8771,166
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7771,725
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1031,307
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8991,180
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,426886
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,399869
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,571976
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,337831
Morden, MbCanada 1,090677
Muskoka, OnCanada 969602
MoundouChad 10,7006,649
MatecanaColombia 4,2862,663
MoroniComoros 14,4228,962
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7284,802
MarstalDenmark 6,9714,332
Melville HallDominica 3,9682,466
MichesDominican Republic 3,1711,970
MocaDominican Republic 3,0481,894
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0081,869
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9371,825
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1431,953
MilagroEcuador 4,9283,062
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7046,030
MinyaEgypt 10,1986,337
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4676,504
MassawaEritrea 11,8417,358
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6773,528
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0854,403
MarseilleFrance 7,3684,579
MontpellierFrance 7,2764,522
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5043,420
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5195,294
MakokouGabon 11,0426,862
MayumbaGabon 11,1526,930
MitzicGabon 10,9166,783
MkamboGabon 11,0976,896
MoandaGabon 11,2316,979
MouilaGabon 11,0696,878
MagdeburgGermany 7,2014,475
MunichGermany 7,4624,637
MünsterGermany 6,9864,341
MethoniGreece 8,9105,537
MilosGreece 9,0915,649
MitiliniGreece 9,0315,612
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0255,608
MacentaGuinea 8,5945,341
MamouGuinea 8,2465,124
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7824,836
MiskolcHungary 7,9894,964
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8098,581
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0907,513
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1068,144
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5728,434
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1088,767
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7248,528
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9639,298
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8828,626
MashhadIran 10,8676,753
Malin HeadIreland 5,9403,691
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7534,818
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3325,178
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4105,226
MilanItaly 7,5004,660
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4534,631
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8274,864
ManIvory Coast 8,8445,495
MaebashiJapan 10,0466,243
MaizuruJapan 10,3216,413
MakurazakiJapan 10,9596,810
MatsueJapan 10,4276,480
MatsumotoJapan 10,1156,286
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5946,583
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4367,107
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1986,337
MishimaJapan 10,1706,320
MitoJapan 9,9766,199
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2316,358
MiyakoJapan 9,6055,968
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8257,348
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8776,759
MiyazakiJapan 10,8426,737
MombetsuJapan 9,1185,666
MoriokaJapan 9,6405,991
MuroranJapan 9,4155,850
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5836,577
MutsuJapan 9,4955,901
Ma’AnJordan 10,3276,418
MafraqJordan 10,1606,314
MombasaKenya 13,5318,408
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2528,857
MaseruLesotho 14,3148,895
MonroviaLiberia 8,6895,399
MisratahLibya 8,8145,477
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9719,303
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9649,299
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5379,655
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1469,412
MakhangaMalawi 14,1328,782
MangochiMalawi 13,9918,694
MwmosaMalawi 14,1378,785
MzimbaMalawi 13,6718,495
MzuzuMalawi 13,6718,495
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0289,338
MersingMalaysia 14,9669,300
MiriMalaysia 14,3988,947
MaleMaldives 14,7039,136
MenakaMali 9,0395,617
MoptiMali 8,6175,355
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1996,338
MazatlanMexico 2,5111,561
MeridaMexico 2,2481,397
Mexico CityMexico 2,5711,598
MonterreyMexico 1,9661,222
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6101,622
MaantyMongolia 10,0276,231
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2136,347
MatadMongolia 9,8716,134
MurenMongolia 9,8696,133
MarrakechMorocco 7,1464,441
MeknesMorocco 7,1994,474
MideltMorocco 7,3354,558
MaputoMozambique 14,5379,034
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4678,990
MandalayMyanmar 12,9648,056
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0948,137
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9898,693
MindatMyanmar 13,0488,108
MonywaMyanmar 12,9608,053
MyeikMyanmar 13,9898,693
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5777,816
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9424,314
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8218,588
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0998,140
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3908,321
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5108,395
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2452,016
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2752,035
MagariaNiger 9,7916,084
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0206,227
MaradiNiger 9,6095,971
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2126,346
MakurdiNigeria 10,1526,309
MinnaNigeria 9,8496,120
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7836,701
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4564,012
MajisOman 11,9497,425
MasirahOman 12,4297,723
Muscat  Oman 12,1087,524
MultanPakistan 11,8547,366
MurreePakistan 11,4967,144
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2038,204
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6544,756
MoyobambaPeru 5,4153,365
MactanPhilippines 13,3138,273
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0438,105
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5144,048
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3157,031
MagadanRussia 7,5144,669
MahackalaRussia 9,7356,050
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0634,389
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0624,389
MarkovoRussia 6,3613,953
MinusinskRussia 9,4635,881
MogocaRussia 9,0845,645
MoscowRussia 8,1575,069
MurmanskRussia 6,9134,296
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0596,872
MatamSenegal 7,7774,833
MogadishuSomalia 13,4348,348
MadridSpain 6,9464,316
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9404,313
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5324,680
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1054,415
MelillaSpain 7,3064,540
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3074,541
MalakalSudan 11,8217,346
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4448,976
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2864,528
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2418,228
Mae SariangThailand 13,3658,305
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5208,401
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4218,340
MalatyaTurkey 9,7206,040
MersinTurkey 9,6806,015
MuglaTurkey 9,2875,771
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3273,932
ManstonUk 6,6514,133
MeloUruguay 8,9635,570
MercedesUruguay 8,8995,530
MontevideoUruguay 9,1325,675
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,099683
Madison, FlUsa 1,295804
Madison, InUsa 492306
Madison, NeUsa 586364
Madison, WisconsinUsa 226141
Manhattan, KsUsa 639397
Manitowoc, WiUsa 379235
Marble Hill, MoUsa 429267
Marengo, IlUsa 12779
Marion, InUsa 339211
Marion, NcUsa 904562
Marquette, MichiganUsa 629391
Marshall, TxUsa 1,033642
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,052653
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8132,991
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 713443
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1001,305
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 365227
Mcminnville, TnUsa 714444
Mcpherson, KsUsa 722448
Medford, WiUsa 442275
Mellette, SdUsa 842523
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 680423
Mena, ArUsa 768477
Meridian, MississippiUsa 989615
Mexia, TxUsa 1,201746
Mexico, MoUsa 293182
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9311,200
Midland, TxUsa 1,490926
Milan, MnUsa 644400
Milbank, SdUsa 699434
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,395867
Milford, DeUsa 1,301808
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,101684
Millen, GaUsa 1,174730
Millport, OhUsa 758471
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,573977
Milwaukee, WiUsa 266165
Minden, NeUsa 751467
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 487303
Minonk, IlUsa 9056
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0161,253
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,177731
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5131
Monmouth, IlUsa 8251
Monroe, NcUsa 1,071666
Montevideo, MnUsa 644400
Montgomery AlUsa 1,038645
Montrose, CoUsa 1,576979
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,275793
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,330826
Morganton, NcUsa 904562
Moro, OrUsa 2,5341,575
Morris, MnUsa 720447
Morrison, IlUsa 7245
Mount Airy, NcUsa 907564
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 616383
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12578
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 519323
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,566973
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 363226
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 672417
Muskegon, MiUsa 384238
Muskogee, OkUsa 760472
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0792,535
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8462,390
MaracayVenezuela 4,0782,534
MaturinVenezuela 4,3752,719
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9582,460
MeridaVenezuela 4,0702,529
MagoyeZambia 13,4718,371
MansaZambia 13,2248,217
MbalaZambia 13,2598,240
MfuweZambia 13,6358,473
MisamfuZambia 13,3468,294
MonguZambia 13,0478,108
MpikaZambia 13,4948,385
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7158,522
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4938,385
MumbwaZambia 13,3708,309
MwinilungaZambia 12,9068,020
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0218,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -