Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2466,988
NeuquenArgentina 9,1815,705
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0245,608
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0288,096
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5149,019
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7739,180
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7019,757
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1361,327
NatitingouBenin 9,3735,824
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5885,337
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5916,581
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4896,518
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6561,650
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7751,724
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3931,487
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9591,217
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5332,195
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8801,168
North Bay, OnCanada 1,029639
N’DjamenaChad 10,3466,429
NanchangChina 11,8107,339
NanjingChina 11,3587,058
NanningChina 12,6757,876
NicosiaCyprus 9,7486,057
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0554,384
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0891,919
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0841,917
NegeleEthiopia 12,7467,920
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5007,146
NandiFiji 11,5007,146
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0734,396
NancyFrance 7,1034,414
NantesFrance 6,6974,161
NiceFrance 7,4864,652
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2034,476
NurembergGermany 7,3444,563
NurnbergGermany 7,3414,562
NaxosGreece 9,1175,666
NanortalikGreenland 3,6922,294
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7122,307
NordGreenland 5,2213,244
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5362,197
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7535,439
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0008,079
New DelhiIndia 12,1497,549
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1335,054
NaganoJapan 10,0666,255
NagasakiJapan 10,8376,734
NagoJapan 11,5237,160
NagoyaJapan 10,2666,379
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5757,193
NaraJapan 10,3666,441
NazeJapan 11,2767,007
NemuroJapan 9,0965,652
NiigataJapan 9,9086,157
NikkoJapan 9,9936,210
NobeokaJapan 10,7686,692
NairobiKenya 13,0948,137
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0014,972
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7236,664
NidaLithuania 7,4744,644
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9399,283
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5059,635
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7058,517
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8008,575
NaraMali 8,3075,162
NioroMali 8,1305,052
NemaMauritania 8,2065,100
NouakchottMauritania 7,3814,587
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7147,901
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9778,064
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3518,296
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2932,047
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0346,235
NiameyNiger 9,2075,722
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4564,012
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5644,079
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7803,592
NawabshahPakistan 12,1957,578
NokkundiPakistan 11,7457,298
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4684,641
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0498,109
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5274,677
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3375,802
NikolaevRussia 8,6615,382
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4575,255
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1284,429
NizneangarskRussia 9,0765,640
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3005,779
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2055,099
NovgorodRussia 7,6814,773
NovosibirskRussia 9,2975,777
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5819,061
No. 6Sudan 10,9416,799
NyalaSudan 11,1146,907
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3248,280
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6098,456
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3948,944
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2588,239
NarathiwatThailand 14,5869,064
NigdeTurkey 9,5815,954
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3486,431
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7355,428
Napoleon, NdUsa 495308
Napoleon, OhUsa 495308
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 627389
Natchez, MsUsa 1,075668
Neosho, MoUsa 576358
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,583984
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,312815
New Castlen, PaUsa 841523
New Hampton, IaUsa 282175
New London, WiUsa 374232
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,242772
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,244773
New Ulm, MnUsa 452281
New YorkUsa 1,343834
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,366849
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,354842
Newark, NjUsa 1,333828
Newberry, MiUsa 628390
Newberry, ScUsa 1,066662
Newkirk, OkUsa 758471
Newnan, GaUsa 1,012629
Newport, TnUsa 839521
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2793,281
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,285798
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 621386
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8051,743
North Loup, NeUsa 750466
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 892554
Norton, KsUsa 850528
Norwalk, OhUsa 621386
NdolaZambia 13,3458,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -