Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4594,635
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3405,183
OranArgentina 7,6294,741
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81210,447
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6339,714
OstendeBelgium 6,7534,196
ObidosBrazil 5,9253,682
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9865,584
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,250777
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,251777
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2535,750
OdenseDenmark 6,9354,309
OtavaloEcuador 4,7042,923
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3957,081
OuluFinland 6,9664,329
OroomiehIran 10,1356,298
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8214,860
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6875,398
ObihiroJapan 9,2515,749
OfunatoJapan 9,6696,009
OitaJapan 10,7086,654
OkayamaJapan 10,4626,501
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4077,088
OmaezakiJapan 10,2546,372
OmuJapan 9,1165,665
OnahamaJapan 9,9026,153
OsakaJapan 10,3836,452
OshimaJapan 10,1816,327
OtaruJapan 9,3345,800
OwaseJapan 10,4066,467
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2784,523
OujoaMorocco 7,4144,607
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5497,798
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7588,549
OphirNew Zealand 13,8088,580
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8657,995
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9728,682
OcotalNicaragua 3,0811,915
OrlandNorway 6,4173,987
OsloNorway 6,6774,149
OhotskRussia 7,8194,859
OkhotskRussia 7,8194,859
OlekminskRussia 8,3865,211
OlenekRussia 7,6784,771
OmskRussia 9,2055,720
OnegaRussia 7,4794,648
OrenburgRussia 9,1535,688
OymyakonRussia 7,4904,654
OviedoSpain 6,6164,112
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6554,135
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0403,753
OdessaUkraine 8,6525,376
OvrucUkraine 8,1535,066
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 764475
Oakdale, NeUsa 668415
Oakland, MdUsa 969602
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9881,236
Oconto, WiUsa 450280
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,292803
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 921572
Olathe, KsUsa 486302
Olivia, MnUsa 571355
Olympia, WaUsa 2,6821,667
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 490304
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 500311
Oolitic, InUsa 354220
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6231,008
Orono, MeUsa 1,7561,091
Oshkosh, WiUsa 341212
Oswego, NyUsa 1,140708
Ottawa, IlUsa 8956
Ottawa, KsUsa 486302
Owensboro, KyUsa 455283
Owosso, MiUsa 525326
Ozark, ArUsa 768477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -