Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2936,396
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1338,783
ParanaArgentina 8,6605,382
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5745,328
PehuajoArgentina 9,0345,614
PergaminoArgentina 8,8745,514
PigeArgentina 9,1995,716
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5325,302
PosadasArgentina 8,3905,214
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1485,063
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4825,271
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1435,682
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48710,866
Port HedlandAustralia 16,46010,228
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4123,363
ParakouBenin 9,5455,932
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8294,865
ParacatuBrazil 7,8684,889
ParanaBrazil 7,3774,584
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5615,320
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8654,887
ParintinsBrazil 5,9223,680
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9264,304
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6375,367
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0174,982
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4094,604
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7194,797
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0965,031
PeixeBrazil 7,2894,529
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5624,699
PicosBrazil 7,2924,531
PiraiBrazil 8,5425,308
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6204,735
PompeuBrazil 8,1625,072
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9204,922
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1083,796
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5035,284
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1623,829
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8645,508
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1624,451
PosseBrazil 7,6094,728
PlevenBulgaria 8,5685,324
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6755,390
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9578,673
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5871,608
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0321,884
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4691,534
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,153717
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,012629
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,143710
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8481,770
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5381,577
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0361,887
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,161722
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7781,105
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7931,736
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2962,048
Princeton, BcCanada 1,470914
ParronChile 8,6195,356
Puerto AysenChile 9,7796,077
Puerto MonttChile 9,3425,805
Punta ArenasChile 10,6326,607
PingbianChina 11,6067,212
PeralesColombia 4,3462,701
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4882,789
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5072,179
PragueCzech Republic 7,4854,651
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1091,932
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0921,921
PoloDominican Republic 3,1291,944
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0121,872
PichilingueEcuador 4,8202,995
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7922,978
PuyoEcuador 4,9003,045
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0196,226
ParisFrance 6,8554,260
PerpignanFrance 7,2564,509
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,23211,329
Port-GentilGabon 10,7946,707
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6782,907
PotsdamGermany 7,2654,515
PatrasGreece 8,8015,469
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0622,524
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8012,362
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8922,418
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0431,891
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9481,832
PecsHungary 8,0034,973
PambanIndia 14,2988,885
PuneIndia 13,1728,185
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4209,582
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0419,346
PadovaItaly 7,6644,762
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5614,699
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2695,139
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2505,127
PantelleriaItaly 8,2725,141
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6084,728
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9004,909
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8634,886
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0154,981
PiacenzaItaly 7,5644,700
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6894,778
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7564,820
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0465,000
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2485,125
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9604,947
PrizziItaly 8,3055,161
PakseLaos 13,5488,419
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7439,161
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,16710,046
PlaisanceMauritius 16,20310,069
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2727,004
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3335,178
PatheinMyanmar 13,5548,423
PutaoMyanmar 12,3597,680
PyiMyanmar 13,3258,280
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7187,903
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9418,041
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1218,153
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1208,153
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0771,912
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2406,363
PohangNorth Korea 10,5376,548
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3876,455
PadidanPakistan 12,1247,534
PanjgurPakistan 11,9847,447
ParachinarPakistan 11,4277,101
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1397,544
PeshawarPakistan 11,4487,114
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4148,335
PilarParaguay 8,2435,122
PiscoPeru 6,2683,895
PiuraPeru 5,2453,259
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3503,946
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6338,472
PoznanPoland 7,4674,640
PrzemyslPoland 7,9704,953
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6604,138
PortalegrePortugal 6,7344,184
Porto Portugal 6,5434,066
PavelecRussia 8,4025,221
PecoraRussia 7,8584,883
PermRussia 8,5565,317
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6514,755
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5254,676
PjatigorskRussia 9,4455,869
PoronajskRussia 8,7025,408
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0445,620
Providenja BayRussia 5,6483,510
PskovRussia 7,6164,733
PodorSenegal 7,5664,702
PopradSlovakia 7,8904,903
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4178,959
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1608,799
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4484,628
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4478,978
Port SudanSudan 11,3477,051
ParamariboSuriname 5,2313,251
PiteňSweden 6,7974,224
PalmyraSyria 10,0806,264
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9525,563
PhetchabunThailand 13,5078,393
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4838,378
PhraeThailand 13,3388,289
PhuketThailand 14,4939,006
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4668,989
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7648,553
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0358,722
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4052,737
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3663,956
PoltavaUkraine 8,5665,323
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9135,539
PradoUruguay 9,1335,675
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1945,713
Palestine, IlUsa 297185
Pana, IlUsa 214133
Paoli, InUsa 420261
Paris, IlUsa 216134
Park Rapids, MnUsa 753468
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,209751
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,411877
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 954593
Pawhuska, OkUsa 739459
Pawnee City, NeUsa 519323
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3661,471
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,216755
Peoria, IlUsa 6339
Perry, OkUsa 834518
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,257781
Philo, OhUsa 691430
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1181,316
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 913567
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 791491
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 721448
Pipestone, MnUsa 602374
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 829515
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,343834
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,606998
Pocahontas, ArUsa 581361
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8671,160
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 721448
Pontiac, IlUsa 8956
Pontotoc, MsUsa 775482
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6951,675
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,298806
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,259783
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6951,675
Portage, WiUsa 326203
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6391,018
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6581,652
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 228142
Prescott, ArUsa 838521
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2491,398
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,252778
Princeton, InUsa 393244
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,549963
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,276793
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5452,824
PetaukeZambia 13,6528,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -