Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,1136,906
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9446,179
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9346,173
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2834,526
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7392,323
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,6141,003
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7561,713
QuinteroChile 8,4715,264
QingdaoChina 10,8866,765
QiqiharChina 9,6155,975
QuitoEcuador 4,7422,947
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8658,616
QuettaPakistan 11,7277,287
Quanah, TxUsa 1,144711
Quitman, GaUsa 1,253779
Quang TriVietnam 13,3368,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -