Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5605,319
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4235,234
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6735,389
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5116,532
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7864,838
RosarioArgentina 8,7665,448
RichmondAustralia 14,6859,125
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1178,773
RecifeBrazil 7,8384,871
RemansoBrazil 7,4764,646
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1253,806
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6105,350
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5525,315
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7084,790
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1771,353
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,138707
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,525948
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,527949
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7392,323
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4091,497
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6171,005
RuoqiangChina 11,0956,895
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7002,299
RandersDenmark 6,8494,256
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0381,888
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0511,896
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8574,882
RumipambaEcuador 4,8313,002
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3186,412
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4366,485
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1946,335
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5083,423
RostockGermany 7,0964,410
RhodesGreece 9,3375,802
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1923,227
ReykhólarIceland 4,9173,055
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9363,067
RamsarIran 10,4586,499
RashtIran 10,3736,446
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1363,813
RadicofaniItaly 7,8304,866
Resia PassItaly 7,4904,655
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8054,850
RivoltoItaly 7,6974,783
Rolle PassItaly 7,5984,721
RomeItaly 7,9434,936
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9374,932
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7334,805
RumoiJapan 9,2375,740
RigaLatvia 7,4944,657
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5684,703
RodriguesMauritius 16,55210,285
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7106,034
RabatMorocco 7,0954,409
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5418,415
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9478,046
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3208,277
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5068,393
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9108,023
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9388,040
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8468,604
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9918,073
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7797,941
RivasNicaragua 3,3342,072
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0607,494
RebolyRussia 7,2424,501
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0105,599
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4427,110
RagaSudan 11,4627,123
RashadSudan 11,5857,199
RenkSudan 11,7197,283
RumbekSudan 11,9017,395
RanongThailand 14,2598,860
Roi EtThailand 13,4988,388
RizeTurkey 9,6075,970
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7436,676
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5825,333
RomnyUkraine 8,4175,230
RovnoUkraine 8,0825,022
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8027,334
RochaUruguay 9,1715,699
Racine, WiUsa 255158
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,142710
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,122698
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,125699
Reading, PaUsa 1,191740
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7041,680
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6171,005
Redding, CaUsa 2,6991,677
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4941,550
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5151,563
Rensselaer, InUsa 256159
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,165724
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,165724
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 967601
Rochester, MnUsa 366227
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,042648
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 532331
Rockford, IlUsa 13986
Rockville, InUsa 288179
Rockwell City, IaUsa 423263
Rome, GaUsa 912567
Roseau, MnUsa 988614
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7101,684
Roswell, NmUsa 1,549963
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,217757
Rushville, IlUsa 15395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -