Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0156,845
ShkoderAlbania 8,3705,201
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9174,920
SaltaArgentina 7,7664,826
San AntonioArgentina 9,4545,875
San LuisArgentina 8,6255,360
San RafaelArgentina 8,7095,412
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0345,614
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1115,040
SarmientoArgentina 9,8686,132
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6719,116
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6649,112
SalzburgAustria 7,5694,703
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8926,147
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1256,292
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0106,220
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9013,045
SaveBenin 9,6295,984
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1164,422
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1725,078
SalvadorBrazil 8,0134,979
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7215,419
SantaremBrazil 6,0213,741
SantosBrazil 8,5285,299
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2625,134
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5784,088
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4924,656
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7575,442
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5345,303
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4295,238
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7034,165
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4285,237
São PauloBrazil 8,4715,264
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2305,114
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0063,732
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6774,771
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8624,885
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2295,114
SobralBrazil 7,0804,400
SoureBrazil 6,2553,887
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4424,625
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1145,664
SurubimBrazil 7,7624,824
SadovoBulgaria 8,6865,398
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6365,366
SofiaBulgaria 8,5565,317
SiemreapCambodia 13,7858,566
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4661,532
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8461,147
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0021,244
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3702,094
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1141,935
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0561,278
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7571,092
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 739459
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2811,417
Scott, SkCanada 1,8861,172
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0911,300
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1861,358
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,555966
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1202,560
Simcoe, OnCanada 986612
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,005625
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3901,485
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1021,928
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5931,611
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1731,350
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6961,054
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7041,059
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4601,529
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6844,153
SalCape Verde 6,8894,281
SantiagoChile 8,5365,304
SewellChile 8,6065,348
ShanghaiChina 11,3407,047
ShantouChina 12,3247,658
ShenyangChina 10,1986,337
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2802,038
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6802,287
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5222,189
SibenikCroatia 8,0294,989
SplitCroatia 8,0785,020
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1664,453
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8124,233
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0681,906
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2091,994
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1441,954
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0561,899
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1341,948
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1651,967
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0341,885
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1281,944
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0641,904
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2442,016
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1181,938
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0311,884
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9911,859
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1731,971
San GabrielEcuador 4,6752,905
SalloumEgypt 9,5565,938
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7666,068
SohagEgypt 10,3896,456
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3546,434
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0541,898
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7856,702
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8364,248
StrasbourgFrance 7,1984,473
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6283,497
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3383,317
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4385,865
SchleswigGermany 6,9394,312
StuttgartGermany 7,2784,523
SamosGreece 9,1615,693
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9135,539
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1695,698
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7312,318
SiguiriGuinea 8,4145,229
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9361,825
SzegedHungary 8,0915,028
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8184,858
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8933,040
SagarIndia 12,6947,888
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5067,150
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3998,326
SemnanIran 10,7026,651
ShahroudIran 10,6806,637
ShirazIran 11,2657,000
ShannonIreland 5,9553,701
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5124,668
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1795,082
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4705,263
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6354,745
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7704,829
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3825,209
SigonellaItaly 8,4275,237
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1405,680
SagaJapan 10,7656,690
SaigoJapan 10,3446,428
SakaiJapan 10,4116,469
SakataJapan 9,7776,076
SapporoJapan 9,3305,798
SaseboJapan 10,8016,712
SendaiJapan 9,7836,080
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6906,643
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6716,631
ShinjoJapan 9,7686,070
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4866,516
ShirakawaJapan 9,9216,165
ShizuokaJapan 10,2106,345
SumotoJapan 10,4456,491
SuttsuJapan 9,4075,846
SuwaJapan 10,1276,293
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3945,216
SavannakhetLaos 13,4218,340
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5374,684
SiluteLithuania 7,4914,655
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5075,287
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1569,418
SalimaMalawi 13,8878,629
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0508,731
SibuMalaysia 14,6969,132
SanMali 8,6405,369
SegouMali 8,5265,298
SikassoMali 8,7115,413
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0179,953
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8231,754
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2846,391
SainshandMongolia 10,2366,361
SafiMorocco 7,0114,357
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1174,423
SittweMyanmar 13,1928,198
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4864,030
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8803,654
SaiqOman 12,1327,539
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5637,807
SurOman 12,2657,621
SialkotPakistan 11,6727,253
SibbiPakistan 11,8307,352
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2705,139
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4724,022
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2848,255
SandomierzPoland 7,8474,876
SniezkaPoland 7,5244,675
SuwalkiPoland 7,6544,756
SzczecinPoland 7,2834,526
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7514,195
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4893,411
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4082,117
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0759,989
Satu MareRomania 8,1295,051
SibiuRomania 8,3505,189
SulinaRomania 8,7075,410
SadrinskRussia 8,9235,545
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5274,678
SalekhardRussia 7,8764,894
SaratovRussia 8,8655,509
SejmcanRussia 7,1934,470
SelagoncyRussia 7,8904,903
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4725,265
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9475,560
SmolenskRussia 8,0224,985
SociRussia 9,3395,804
SortovalaRussia 7,4054,602
SuntarRussia 8,2625,134
SurgutRussia 8,5305,301
SverdlovskRussia 8,7775,454
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0495,002
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6302,256
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5456,553
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7059,138
SingaporeSingapore 15,0789,369
SliacSlovakia 7,8614,885
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4866,516
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3326,421
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7774,212
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8864,279
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7544,197
SevilleSpain 6,9564,322
SennarSudan 11,6277,225
ShambatSudan 11,3727,067
ShendiSudan 11,3467,051
StenseleSweden 6,6504,132
StockholmSweden 7,0554,384
StorlienSweden 6,5474,069
SundsvallSweden 6,8214,239
SantisSwitzerland 7,3864,589
SongeaTanzania 13,7408,538
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3678,306
SongkhlaThailand 14,5309,029
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7408,538
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3438,913
SurinThailand 13,6298,470
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2935,775
SokodeTogo 9,4515,873
SfaxTunisia 8,3345,179
SousseTunisia 8,2525,128
SamsunTurkey 9,3755,826
SiirtTurkey 9,9626,190
SivasTurkey 9,5485,933
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8936,769
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2473,882
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8853,657
SarataUkraine 8,6305,363
SarnyUkraine 8,0515,003
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9695,574
SumyUkraine 8,4645,260
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8127,340
SaltoUruguay 8,7185,418
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6871,670
Safford, AzUsa 1,9831,232
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,511939
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6371,017
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 270168
Saint Paul, NeUsa 667415
Saint Peter, MnUsa 452281
Salem, InUsa 420261
Salem, OrUsa 2,6921,673
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8351,141
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,435892
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,501933
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5731,599
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7911,734
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4082,118
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7791,727
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 690429
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7421,704
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7381,701
Santuck, ScUsa 982610
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 746463
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,276793
Scott City, KsUsa 1,002623
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,130702
Scottsburg, InUsa 420261
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6431,642
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6391,640
Sedan, KsUsa 694432
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6331,636
Selma, AlUsa 1,055655
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,426886
Seymour, InUsa 420261
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 557346
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,431889
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,026638
Sioux City, IaUsa 543338
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 612380
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 316197
Southport, NcUsa 1,325823
Sparta, IlUsa 337209
Spencer, WvUsa 806501
Spickard, MoUsa 326203
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2851,420
Spooner, WiUsa 539335
Springfield, IlUsa 15093
Springfield, MissouriUsa 524326
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7253,558
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 586364
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 270168
Stambaugh, MiUsa 558347
Stamford, CtUsa 1,343834
State College, PaUsa 1,023636
State University, MsUsa 913567
State University, NmUsa 1,8201,131
Staunton, VaUsa 997619
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,413878
Steffenville, MoUsa 210131
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6861,669
Storm Lake, IaUsa 458285
Storrs, CtUsa 1,481920
Subiaco, ArUsa 768477
Summerville, ScUsa 1,258782
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4571,527
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 348217
Syracuse, NeUsa 500310
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,167725
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7346,670
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0922,543
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3212,685
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9823,096
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1754,458
SocotraYemen 12,9808,066
SenangaZambia 13,1168,150
SerenjeZambia 13,4918,384
SeshekeZambia 13,2968,262
SolweziZambia 13,0998,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -