Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4477,113
TiranaAlbania 8,4445,247
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7975,467
TebessaAlgeria 8,1045,036
TimimounAlgeria 7,9464,938
TindoufAlgeria 7,3894,592
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1215,046
TrelewArgentina 9,7046,030
TucumanArgentina 7,9834,961
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2159,455
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2149,454
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9018,638
TibooburraAustralia 15,1909,439
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1568,797
TshaneBotswana 13,5278,406
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4484,628
TarauacaBrazil 5,8293,622
TauaBrazil 7,2734,520
TefeBrazil 5,5793,467
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2475,125
TeresinaBrazil 7,0274,367
TiriosBrazil 5,5123,426
TorresBrazil 8,8685,510
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3963,974
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9434,936
TriunfoBrazil 7,5924,718
TucuruiBrazil 6,4494,007
TuriacuBrazil 6,5564,074
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1591,963
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1811,977
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5792,224
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6431,021
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5791,603
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7241,071
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 803499
Timmins, OnCanada 1,068664
Tofino, BcCanada 2,9071,807
Toronto, OntarioCanada 915569
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 898558
Trenton, OnCanada 1,073667
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,408875
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3941,488
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0625,631
TaiyuanChina 10,9586,809
TaoyuanChina 11,9777,443
TengchongChina 12,5927,825
TønderDenmark 6,8774,274
TylstrupDenmark 6,8004,226
TystofteDenmark 6,9894,343
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1021,928
TahrirEgypt 9,9796,201
TantaEgypt 9,9866,205
TallinEstonia 7,3394,560
TartuEstonia 7,5034,662
TampereFinland 7,1534,445
TurkuFinland 7,1594,449
ToulonFrance 7,4364,621
ToulouseFrance 7,1014,412
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3725,202
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4295,860
TchibanGabon 11,1416,923
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7516,060
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0654,390
TamaleGhana 9,2505,748
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6995,406
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8995,530
TimehriGuyana 4,9753,092
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0281,882
TelaHonduras 2,8411,765
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3368,909
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3368,909
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4359,591
TabrizIran 10,1516,308
TeheranIran 10,6056,590
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1156,285
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3525,190
TarvisioItaly 7,6924,780
TermoliItaly 8,0975,032
TorinoItaly 7,4294,617
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4134,606
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2295,113
TrevicoItaly 8,1825,084
TrevisoItaly 7,6664,764
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7604,822
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4234,613
TabouIvory Coast 9,0725,637
TadotsuJapan 10,5066,529
TakadaJapan 10,0236,228
TakamatsuJapan 10,4886,518
TakayamaJapan 10,1606,313
TanegashimaJapan 10,9806,823
TatenoJapan 10,0236,228
TateyamaJapan 10,1336,297
TokushimaJapan 10,4876,517
TokyoJapan 10,0756,261
TomakomaiJapan 9,3605,816
TottoriJapan 10,3706,444
ToyamaJapan 10,1116,283
ToyookaJapan 10,3376,423
TsuJapan 10,3286,418
TsurugaJapan 10,2656,379
TsuyamaJapan 10,4206,475
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5935,961
TripoliLebanon 9,9516,184
TobrukLibya 9,4485,871
TripoliLibya 8,6555,379
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4834,650
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3949,566
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6809,744
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3089,513
ThyoloMalawi 14,1118,769
TawauMalaysia 14,2228,838
TessalitMali 8,6295,362
TimbuktuMali 8,5475,311
TombMali 8,5525,314
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7274,802
TacubayaMexico 2,5711,598
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,2321,387
TarialanMongolia 9,8576,126
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9866,205
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0966,274
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3766,448
TangierMorocco 7,0574,385
TarfayaMorocco 6,9804,338
TazaMorocco 7,2944,533
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0888,133
TaungooMyanmar 13,3008,265
ThandweMyanmar 13,3698,307
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7167,902
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9068,020
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8748,622
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1858,193
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9898,072
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6488,481
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5208,401
TahouaNiger 9,3565,814
TillaberyNiger 9,0975,653
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5896,580
TromsoNorway 6,4313,996
TrondheimNorway 6,4694,020
ThumraitOman 12,4977,766
TacnaPeru 6,8934,284
TarapotoPeru 5,4813,406
TrujilloPeru 5,5903,473
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1708,184
TorunPoland 7,5154,670
TimisoaraRomania 8,1935,091
TambovRussia 8,5725,327
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4516,494
TaraRussia 9,0135,601
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1725,078
TermezRussia 10,9936,831
TernejRussia 9,3695,822
TobolskRussia 8,7895,462
TomskRussia 9,1455,683
Tot’MaRussia 7,9734,954
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0805,021
TuapseRussia 9,2605,754
TuraRussia 8,2575,131
TurukhanskRussia 8,1205,046
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3867,076
TortosaSpain 7,2114,481
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4128,956
TokerSudan 11,4827,135
TartousSyria 9,9186,163
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9677,436
TaboraTanzania 13,0918,135
TakThailand 13,4918,384
TrangThailand 14,5129,018
TabligboTogo 9,6556,000
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7427,297
TunisTunisia 8,1525,066
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2436,365
TireeUk 5,9213,679
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3003,915
TernopilUkraine 8,1415,059
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0425,619
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,063660
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5322,816
Talladega, AlUsa 976607
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,299807
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6191,006
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,234767
Taunton, MaUsa 1,577980
Tecumseh, NeUsa 519323
Temple, TxUsa 1,296806
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,266787
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,036644
Tiffin, OhUsa 575357
Toledo, IaUsa 263163
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 523325
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8681,161
Topeka, KsUsa 529329
Towanda, PaUsa 1,134705
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,289801
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,339832
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1051,308
Tulsa, OkUsa 749466
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 912566
Two Harbors, MnUsa 664413
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6086,592
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7072,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -