Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8696,754
UaupesBrazil 5,1153,178
UbatubaBrazil 8,5515,314
UberabaBrazil 8,0465,000
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4101,498
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5666,566
UpernavikGreenland 3,9522,456
UummannaqGreenland 3,9082,428
UdineItaly 7,7024,786
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2175,106
UenoJapan 10,3446,428
UnzendakeJapan 10,8196,723
UrakawaJapan 9,3395,803
UshibukaJapan 10,8826,762
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9916,209
UwajimaJapan 10,6646,626
UkmergeLithuania 7,6544,757
UtenaLithuania 7,6744,768
UlaangomMongolia 9,8986,151
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9706,196
UlgiiMongolia 9,9966,212
UliastaiMongolia 10,1056,279
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9866,205
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9676,193
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3316,420
UfaRussia 8,8725,513
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8094,231
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5345,925
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2354,496
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3405,804
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7234,799
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2254,489
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0204,984
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6814,151
Umm BeninSudan 11,6917,265
UmeňSweden 6,8514,257
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5578,424
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3728,309
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3958,324
UrfaTurkey 9,8726,135
UsakTurkey 9,2255,732
Uman’Ukraine 8,4315,239
UzgorodUkraine 8,0324,991
Uniontown, PaUsa 883549
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 590367
Urbana, IlUsa 216134
Urbana, OhUsa 544338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -