Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4915,276
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5235,296
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3545,191
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7035,408
ViennaAustria 7,7324,805
VitebskBelarus 7,9024,911
VassourasBrazil 8,5335,303
VicosaBrazil 8,4305,238
VitoriaBrazil 8,5425,308
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0284,988
VarnaBulgaria 8,7705,450
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,234767
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7211,691
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1401,330
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0591,280
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,7321,698
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,7541,711
ValdiviaChile 9,1625,694
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1695,697
VallenarChile 8,0635,010
ValparaisoChile 8,4725,265
VanguardiaColombia 4,4292,752
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4383,379
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,8454,254
VestervigDenmark 6,7404,189
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1341,948
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1031,928
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9631,842
VilsandiEstonia 7,2914,531
VaasaFinland 6,9624,326
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0213,120
VeravalIndia 12,8237,969
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4328,347
ValentiaIreland 5,9043,669
VeniceItaly 7,6874,777
VeronaItaly 7,6034,725
VicenzaItaly 7,6334,743
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9154,919
ViterboItaly 7,8804,897
VolterraItaly 7,7374,808
VientianeLaos 13,3148,274
VarenaLithuania 7,7224,798
VilniusLithuania 7,7194,797
VeracruzMexico 2,5161,563
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7824,214
VaernesNorway 6,4874,031
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4934,035
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7514,195
VillarricaParaguay 8,2085,101
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4525,252
VanavaraRussia 8,6725,389
VasileviciRussia 8,1275,050
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8304,865
VerhojanskRussia 7,3874,590
ViljujskRussia 8,0164,981
VitimRussia 8,6365,366
Vize IslandRussia 6,5734,084
VladivostokRussia 9,7446,055
VolgogradRussia 9,0755,639
VologdaRussia 7,9374,932
VoronezRussia 8,5925,339
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6793,529
VytegraRussia 7,6694,766
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6969,133
ValenciaSpain 7,2254,490
ValladolidSpain 6,7904,220
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4814,028
VisbySweden 7,1824,463
VanTurkey 9,9796,201
ValleyUk 6,2003,853
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3135,166
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,7331,698
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3272,689
Valentine, NeUsa 888552
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6631,655
Vermillion, SdUsa 597371
Vevay, InUsa 502312
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 983611
Victoria, TxUsa 1,505935
Viroqua, WiUsa 325202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -