Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0359,343
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,72410,392
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5569,045
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6868,505
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80910,445
WoomeraAustralia 15,7199,768
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3719,552
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1731,350
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 834518
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3732,096
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7202,312
Wiarton, OnCanada 828515
Windsor, OnCanada 601373
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,121697
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,596992
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8192,373
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5554,074
WajimaJapan 10,0636,253
WakamatsuJapan 9,9046,154
WakayamaJapan 10,4426,489
WakkanaiJapan 9,1035,657
WajirKenya 13,0898,133
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8357,976
WindhoekNamibia 13,0358,100
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9218,029
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8858,007
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,069
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1588,177
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0668,120
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9958,075
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0378,101
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0028,079
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1388,164
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0128,086
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9828,067
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5878,443
WintonNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9968,076
WarsawPoland 7,7004,785
WroclawPoland 7,5624,699
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3086,406
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5457,174
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7706,693
WauSudan 11,7017,271
WaddingtonUk 6,4434,004
Waco, TxUsa 1,240771
Wake IslandUsa 9,6596,002
Wakeeney, KsUsa 880547
Wakefield, NeUsa 586364
Walhalla, ScUsa 938583
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,3281,447
Walnut, IlUsa 9358
Warren, OhUsa 758471
Warren, PaUsa 922573
Warrenton, MoUsa 254158
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,136706
Washington, IaUsa 165103
Washington, InUsa 354220
Water Valley, MsUsa 797495
Watertown, NyUsa 1,190740
Watertown, SdUsa 707440
Watertown, WiUsa 221137
Wauseon, OhUsa 494307
Waverly, OhUsa 646401
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,303810
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,024636
Waynesboro, TnUsa 709440
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,160721
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 811504
Wellsburg, WvUsa 774481
West Chester, PaUsa 1,192741
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8511,150
West Point, GaUsa 1,012629
West Point, NyUsa 1,343834
White Hall, IlUsa 241150
Whitestown, InUsa 365227
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,092679
Wichita, KansasUsa 745463
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3991,491
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,195743
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,216756
Williamson, WvUsa 774481
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,097682
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,325823
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,192741
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,233766
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,314816
Windsor, IlUsa 257160
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 754469
Winnebago, MnUsa 445276
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3191,441
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 721448
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,126700
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9301,199
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,046650
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,014630
Wooster, OhUsa 682424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -