Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8706,134
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1616,314
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9486,182
YaoundeCameroon 10,6876,641
YokoCameroon 10,6296,605
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9791,230
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8641,780
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,471914
YanjiChina 9,8656,130
YichangChina 11,7287,288
YinchuanChina 11,0086,841
YiningChina 10,5116,532
YariguiesColombia 4,1242,563
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1331,947
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0221,878
YazdIran 11,1046,900
YakushimaJapan 11,0276,852
YamagataJapan 9,8126,097
YamaguchiJapan 10,6266,603
YokkaichiJapan 10,3066,404
YokohamaJapan 10,1036,278
YonagoJapan 10,4176,473
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9607,432
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5397,792
YeMyanmar 13,6898,507
YolaNigeria 10,3606,438
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7346,670
YurimaguasPeru 5,4213,369
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7805,456
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9175,541
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5196,537
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5001,554
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9422,449
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7251,072
York, PaUsa 1,108689
Youngstown/ OhUsa 784487
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3691,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -