Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galva, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galva, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galva, Il with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4877,138
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5904,716
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8276,106
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7234,178
ZhengzhouChina 11,2376,983
ZhijiangChina 12,1197,531
ZagrebCroatia 7,8844,899
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4744,644
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7875,460
ZahedanIran 11,6117,215
ZanjanIran 10,3846,453
ZacatecasMexico 2,3551,464
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3236,415
ZinderNiger 9,7396,052
ZhobPakistan 11,6827,259
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7468,542
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7488,543
ZamoscPoland 7,9254,924
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4304,617
ZigalovoRussia 9,2475,746
ZiganskRussia 7,6814,773
ZyryankaRussia 7,0354,372
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0554,384
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3304,555
ZanzibarTanzania 13,6798,500
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1255,670
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,7435,433
ZitomirUkraine 8,2385,119
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,5535,315
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4655,260
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,0191,255
Zumbrota, MnUsa 397247
ZambeziZambia 12,9248,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -